Departmental Film Library

Departmental Film Library

Films may be borrowed from Helena Juenger’s office (OH316). Call (416)926-2321 for availability.

123456789

123456789

  • 4 Schüler gegen Stalin – Steffen Lüddemann and Hanno Brühl, 45 min, 2007
  • 71 Fragments – Michael Haneke, 85 min, 1994

A

A

  • Abschied von der sicheren Seite des Lebens – Alexander Kluge, versch. Kurzfilme, 1995-2008
  • Absolute Giganten – Sebastian Schipper, 81 min, 1999
  • Adam & Evelyn – Andreas Goldstein, 97 min, 2018
  • Alaska.de – Esther Gronenborn, 86 min, 2000
  • Ali im Paradies – Viola Shafik, 92 min, 2011
  • Alice in den Städten – Wim Wenders, 112 min, 1974 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Alki Alski – Axel Ranisch, 98 min, 2015
  • All Quiet on the Western Front – Lewis Milestone, 130 min, 1999
  • All that Heaven allows – Douglas Sirk, 89 min, 1955
  • Alle Anderen – Maren Ade, 119 min, 2009
  • Almanya: Willkommenin Deutschland – Yasemin Samdereli, 97 min, 2011
  • Alone in Berlin – Vincent Perez, 103 min, 2017
  • Als wir Träumten – Andreas Dresen, 113 min, 2015
  • Alter Kahn und Junge Liebe – Hans Heinrich, 77 min, 1956
  • Am seidenen Faden – Katarina Peters, 108min, 2007
  • American Friend, The – Wim Wenders, 125 min, 1977
  • Amerikanische Freund, Der – Wim Wenders, 127 min, 1977 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Anatomie – Stefan Ruzowitzky, 95 min, 1999
  • Andere Blick, Der – Hannah Heer and Werner Schmiedel, 111 min, 1991 (In Georg Wilhelm Pabst Die Freudlose Gasse)
  • Anders als du und ich – Veit Harlan, 92 min & 40 min, 1957
  • Apartment in Berlin, Ein – Alice Agneskirchner, 84 min, 2013
  • Architects, The – Peter Kahane, 97 min, 1990
  • Art Girls – Robert Bramkamp, 120 min, 2013
  • Atlas – David Nawrath, 96 min, 2018
  • Auch Zwerge haben klein angefangen – Werner Herzog, 92 min, 1969 (In Werner Herzog – Frühe Jahre Box Set)
  • Auf der anderen Seite – Fatih Akin, 120 min, 2006/07
  • Auf der Repperbahn nachts um halb eins – Wolfgang Liebeneiner, 106 min, 1954
  • Auslandstournee – Ayse Polat, 86 min, 1999
  • Avant-Garde: Experimental Cinema of the 1920’s and 30’s – Various, 385 min, 1921-47 (2 DVDs)

B

B

  • Bande des Schreckens, Die – Harald Reinl, 88 min, 1960 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 1)
  • Barbara – Christian Petzold, 100 min, 2012
  • Bauhaus: Modell und Mythos – Kerstin Stutterheim & Niels Bolbrinker, 104 min, 2009
  • Benny’s Video – Michael Haneke, 105 min, 1992
  • Berlin is in Germany – Hannes Stöhr, 91 min, 2001
  • Berlin’s Hidden History – Brian Ladd and John Woods, 53 min, 2002
  • Best of HFF “Konrad Wolf” – Various, 192 min, 2010
  • Bis ans Ende der Welt – Wim Wenders, 279 min, 1992
  • Black Book – Paul Verhoeven, 146 min, 2007
  • Black Box BRD – Andres Veiel, 101 min, 2001
  • Blue Angel, The – Edward Dmytryk, 107 min, 1959
  • Blue Angel, The – Josef von Sternberg, 106 min, 130
  • Blutsbrüder – Werner W. Wallroth, 94 min, 1975 (In Dean Reed Box Set)
  • Bomben auf Monte Carlo – Hanns Schwarz, 101 min, 1931
  • Bornholmer Straße – Christian Schwochow, 89 min, 2014
  • Boxhagener Platz – Matti Geschonneck, 103 min, 2009
  • Brücke, Die – Bernhard Wicki , 98 min, 1960
  • Bülent Ceylan – Sony Music, 163 min, 2012
  • Bye-Bye Germany – Sam Garbarski, 102 min, 2018

C

C

  • Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The – David Lee Fisher, 76 min, 1919
  • Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The – Robert Kay, 105 min, 1962
  • Casting – Nicolas Wackerbarth, 91 min, 2016/17
  • Chistoe Nebo Grigory Chukhrai, 110 min, 1961
  • Circle of Deceit – Volker Schlöndorff, 108 min, 1981
  • City of Angels – Brad Siberling, 114 min, 1998
  • Coming out – Heiner Carow, 109 min, 1989
  • Crossing the Bridge – Fatih Akin, 91 min, 2005
  • Cut, The – Fatih Akin, 135 min, 2013/14

D

D

  • Day the World Ended – Roger Corman, 82 min, 1956 (In Cult Classics)
  • Dean Reed: Seine Amiga-Erfolge (Music CD) – Song Music, 36 min, Various (In Dean Reed Box Set)
  • Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht – Romuald Karmakar, 105 min, 2015-17
  • Der Junge muss an die frische Luft – Caroline Link, 96 min, 2018
  • Des Teufels General – Helmut Kautner, 112 min, 1954
  • Destiny – Fritz Lang, 99 min, 1921
  • Deutsch im Herbst – Angela Winkler, Hannelore Hoger, and R. W. Fassbinder, 119 min, 1978
  • Deutschland, bleiche Mutter – Helma Sanders-Brahms, 123 min, 1980
  • Deutschlandspiel – Hans-Christoph Blumenberg, 90 min, 2003
  • Different from the Others – Richard Oswald, 50 min, 1919
  • Dog Days – Ulrich Seidl, 121 min, 2004
  • Don’t Come Knocking – Wim Wenders, 118 min, 2005
  • Drei von der Tankstelle, Die – Hans Wolff, 89 min, 1955
  • Drei von der Tankstelle, Die – Wilhelm Thiele, 90 min, 1930
  • Dreigroschenoper, Die – Regnier/Lange/Praetorius/Lucke, 117 min, 1994
  • Dresden – Roland Suso Richter, 180 min, 2006

E

E

  • Edith bei Clärchen – Andreas Kleinert, 15 min, 1985 (DVD 2 of Wege in die Nacht)
  • Edukators, The – Hans Weingartner, 130 min, 2005
  • Emil und die Detektive – Franziska Buch, 98 min, 2001
  • Emmas Glück – Sven Taddicken, 100 min, 2008
  • Erkan & Stefan – Michael Herbig, 83 min, 1999
  • Experiment, The – Oliver Hirschbiegel, 114 min, 2000
  • Experiment, The –Paul T. Scheuring, 96 min, 2010
  • Eyes Wide Shut – Stanley Kubrick, 159 min, 1999

F

F

  • Fack Ju Göhte – Bora Dagtekin, 113 min, 2013
  • Fälscher von London, Der – Harald Reinl, 90 min, 1961 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 2)
  • Farbe des Ozeans, Die – Maggie Peren, 95 min, 2010
  • Fata Morgana – Werner Herzog, 74 min, 1971 (In Werner Herzog – Frühe Jahre Box Set)
  • Faust – F. W. Murnau, 116 min, 1926
  • Faustrecht der Freiheit – R. W. Fassbinder, 118 min, 1975
  • Feindberührung – Heike Bachelier, 92 min, 2010
  • Ferien ohne Ende – Peter Hill, 81 min, 1976 (In Maxe Baumann Box Set)
  • Fickende Fische – Almut Getto, 99 min, 2002
  • Finsterworld – Frauke Finsterwalder, 91 min, 2013
  • Freightened – Denis Delestrac, 84min, 2016
  • Freudlose Gasse, Die – Georg Wilhelm Pabst, 151 min, 1925 (In Georg Wilhelm Pabst Die Freudlose Gasse)
  • Freund von mir, Ein – Sebastian Schipper, 84 min, 2006
  • Frosch mit der Maske, Der – Harald Reinl, 87 min, 1959 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 1)
  • Fünf Patronenhülsen – Frank Beyer, 84 min, 1960
  • Funny Games – Michael Haneke, 104 min, 1997
  • Für Mick Jagger in den Knast – Karoline Kleinert and Reinhard Joksch, 45 min, 2006

G

G

  • Gebrüder Skladanowsky, Die – Wim Wenders, 77 min, 1993
  • Gegen die Wand – Fatih Akin, 121 min, 2004
  • Geheimnis der gelben Narzissen, Das – Akos von Rathony, 90 min, 1961 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 2)
  • Geschwister – Thomas Arslan, 84 min, 1997
  • Golem, The –Paul Wegener and Carl Boese, 86 min, 1920
  • Good-Bye Lenin – Wolfgang Becker, 121 min, 2003
  • Gottscheabar Lont Uros Zavodnik, 59 min, 2015
  • Große Freiheit Nr. 7 – Helmut Käutner, 106 min, 1944
  • Grüne Bogenschütze, Der – Jürgen Roland, 89 min, 1961 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 1)
  • Grüße aus Fukushima – Doris Dörrie, 104 min, 2016
  • Gundermann – Andreas Dresen, 123 min, 2018

H

H

  • Halbe Treppe – Andreas Dresen, 107 min, 2002
  • Halbmondwahrheiten – Bettina Blümner, 89 min, 2014
  • Hangmen also Die – Fritz Lang, 134 min, 1943
  • Harmonists, The – Joseph Vilsmaier, 115 min, 1997
  • Haus ohne Dach – Soleen Yusef, 114 min, 2016
  • Head On – Fatih Akin, 118 min, 2004
  • Hell – Tim Fehlbaum, 90 min, 2011
  • Herr Lehmann – Leander Haußmann, 105 min, 2004
  • Himmel über Berlin, Der (with bonus DVD)- Wim Wenders, 130 min, 1987 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Hin und weg – Christian Zübert, 92 min, 2014
  • Hitler’s Children – Chanoch Ze’evi, 80 min, 2011
  • Hokuspokus – Kurt Hoffmann, 86min, 1953
  • Holy Mountain, The – Arnold Fanck, 105 min, 1926
  • Hot Summer – Joachim Hasler, 91 min, 1968
  • House by the River – Fritz Lang, 85 min, 1949
  • House of Wax – Andre de Toth, 88 min, 1953
  • House of Wax – Jaume Collet-Serra, 113 min, 2005
  • Hula-Hoop, Conny – Heinz Paul, 90 min, 1959

I

I

  • I was Nineteen – Konrad Wolf, 115 min, 1968
  • Ich Chef, Du Turnschuh – Hussi Kutlucan, 92 min, 1998
  • Ich fühl mich Disco – Axel Ranisch, 95 min, 2013
  • Im Angesicht des Verbrechens – Dominik Graf, 488 min, 2010 (4 DVDs of Episodes)
  • Im Juli – Fatih Akin, 96 min, 2004
  • Im Lauf der Zeit – Wim Wenders, 175 min, 1976 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Im Rausch der Arbeit – Alexander Kluge, 2008
  • In den Gängen – Thomas Stuber, 121 min, 2018
  • In July – Fatih Akin, 96 min, 2004
  • In weiter Ferne, so Nah! (with bonus DVD) – Wim Wenders, 165 min, 1993 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Indian Tomb, The – Joe May, 212 min, 1921
  • Innere Sicherheit, Die – Christian Petzold, 105 min, 2000
  • Invisible Adversaries – Valie Export, 112 min, 1977

J

J

  • Jacob the Liar – Frank Beyer, 96 min, 1974
  • Jakob the Liar – Peter Kassovitz, 120 min, 1999
  • Jeder stribt für sich allein – Hans Fallada, 145 min, 1970
  • Jerichow – Christian Petzold, 93 min, 2008
  • Jesus, You Know – Ulrich Seidl, 87 min, 2003

K

K

  • Kaiser’s Lackey, The – Wolfgang Staudte, 105 min, 1951
  • Kanak Attack – Lars Becker, 81 min, 2001
  • Kaninchen bin ich, Das – Kurt Maetzig, 109 min, 1965/1990
  • Kaspar Hauser – Werner Herzog, 105 min, 1974 (In Werner Herzog – Frühe Jahre Box Set)
  • Keine Ferien für Max – Peter Hill, 87 min, 1977 (In Maxe Baumann Box Set)
  • Kirschblüten Hanami – Doris Dörrie, 127 min, 2007/08
  • Kit & Co. – Konrad Petzold, 102 min, 1974 (In Dean Reed Box Set)
  • Knallhart – Detlev Buck, 98 min, 2006
  • Kolberg – Veit Harlan, 107 min, 1945
  • Kurz in Berlin – Various, 94 min, 2007 (Short film collection)
  • Kurz und Schmerzlos – Fatih Akin, 95 min, 2001
  • Kurzfilme, Die – Director, Karl Valentin and Liesl Karlstadt, 1932-1941 (Various films on 3 DVDs)

L

L

  • L’atalante – Jean Vigo, 87 min, 1934
  • L’Auberge Espagnole – Cedric Kalpisch, 117 min, 2004
  • La Habanera – Douglas Sirk, 93 min, 1937
  • Land in Sicht – Judith Keil, Antje Kruska, 93 min, 2012-13
  • Landstück – Volker Koepp, 122 min, 2016
  • Last Laugh, The – F. W. Murnau, 91 min, 1924
  • Latest from the Da-Da-R – Jörg Foth, 86 min, 1990
  • Lautlos im Weltraum – Douglas Trumbull, 85 min, 1972
  • Leb Wohl, Joseph – Andreas Kleinert, 66 min, 1989 (DVD 2 of Wege in die Nacht)
  • Leben ist eine Baustelle, Das – Wolfgang Becker, 111 min, 2002
  • Lebenszeichen – Werner Herzog, 87 min, 1968 (In Werner Herzog – Frühe Jahre Box Set)
  • Legend of Paul and Paula, The – Heiner Carow, 106 min, 1973
  • Legend of Rita, The – Volker Schlöndorff, 101 min, 2000
  • Legende von Paul und Paula, Die – Heiner Carow, 106 min, 1972
  • Lektionen in Finsternis – Werner Herzog, 52 min, 1992
  • Letzte U-Boot: Geheimmission Tokio, Das – Frank Beyer , 100 min, 1992
  • Lichter – Hans-Christian Schmid, 105 min, 2003
  • Life is Beautiful – Roberto Benigni, 116 min, 1997
  • Lightning over Water – Wim Wenders, 90 min, 1980 (In The Wim Wenders Collection Box Set)
  • Lives of Others, The – Florian Henckel von Donnersmack, 138 min, 2007
  • Lotte Reinigers Dr. Doolittle & Archivschätze – Lotte Reiniger, 218 min, 2009
  • Love the Hard Way – Peter Sehr, 104 min, 2003
  • Lured – Douglas Sirk, 103 min, 1967

M

M

  • M – Fritz Lang, 110 min, 1931
  • M – Joseph Losey, 88 min, 1951
  • Magical Mystery – Oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt – Arne Feldhusen, 111 min, 2016/17
  • Man Who Laughs, The – Paul Leni, 110 min, 1928
  • Marseille – Angela Schanelec, 91 min, 2004
  • Mauer, Die – Jürgen Böttcher, 96 min, 1990
  • Max auf Reisen – Peter Hill and Gabriele Haupt, 98 min, 1977/78 (In Maxe Baumann Box Set)
  • Max bleibt am Ball – Peter Hill, 93 min, 1982
  • Max in Mortizhagen – Peter Hill, 86 min, 1980
  • Maxe Baumann aus Berlin – Goetz Jaeger and Günter Stahnke, 78 min, 1986/87
  • Maxe in Blau – Peter Hill, 90 min, 1981
  • Media Magica 1 – Werner Nekes, 80 min, 2004
  • Media Magica 2 – Werner Nekes, 80 min, 2004
  • Media Magica 3 – Werner Nekes, 80 min, 2004
  • Media Magica 4 – Werner Nekes, 80 min, 2004
  • Media Magica 5 – Werner Nekes, 80 min, 2004
  • Media Magica 6 – Werner Nekes, 80 min, 2004
  • Meine Frau Macht Musik – Hans Heinrich, 85 min, 1958
  • Meine Mütter – Rosa von Praunheim, 87 min, 2006
  • Metropolis – Fritz Lang, 124 min, 1927
  • Metropolis (DVD-Studienfassung) – Fritz Lang, 144 min, 1927
  • Michael – Carl Theodor Dreyer, 86 min, 1924
  • Million Dollar Hotel, The – Wim Wenders, 121 min, 2000
  • Mit mir nicht, Madam! – Roland Oehme and Lothar Warneke, 90 min, 1969
  • Monsieur Ibrahim – François Dupeyron, 91 min, 2004
  • Mord – Sir John greift ein – Alfred Hitchcock, 98 min, 1930
  • Morituri – Eugen York, 81 min, 1947
  • Movies Begin, The – Various, 379 min, 2002 (133 early movies on 5 DVDs)
  • Müll Im Garten Eden – Fatih Akin, 94min, 2012
  • Münchhausen – Josef von Báky, 111 min, 1943
  • Murder in the Casino –Arthur Pohl, 94min, 1957
  • Murderers are Among Us, The – Wolfgang Staudte, 81 min, 1946
  • Mutter Courage – Michael Verhoeven, 85 min, 2003
  • Mystery of the Wax Museum, The – Michael Curtiz, 77 min, 1933

N

N

  • Nacht der Regisseure, Die – Edgar Reitz, 87 min, 1994 (In Deutschland Polen Box)
  • Nachtgestalten – Andreas Dresen, 97 min, 1999
  • Nachtgestalten – Andreas Dresen, 97 min, 1999
  • Naked among Wolves – Frank Beyer, 119 min, 1963
  • Natur vor Uns, Die – Niels Bolbrinker, 82 min, 2008
  • Netz, Das – Lutz Dammbeck, 153 min, 2003
  • Neukölln – Agostino Imondi and Dietmar Ratsch, 96 min, 2010
  • Neuland – Anna Thommen, 92 min, 2013
  • Nibelungen, Die – Fritz Lang, 291 min, 1924 (on 2 dvds)
  • Nibelungen, Die – Fritz Lang, 291 min, 1924 (on 2 dvds)
  • Ninth Day, The – Volker Schlöndorff, 93 min, 2004
  • Nirgendwo in Afrika – Caroline Link, 141 min, 2001
  • Noah’s Ark Principle, The – Roland Emmerich, 99 min, 1983
  • Nosferatu – Werner Hezog, 107 min, 1979
  • Notebook on Cities and Clothes – Wim Wenders, 81 min, 1989 (In The Wim Wenders Collection Box Set)

O

O

  • Oh Boy – Jan Ole Gerster, 82 min, 2010
  • Oray – Mehmet Akif Büyükataly, 101 min, 2019
  • Orge, The – Volker Schlöndorff, 117min, 1996
  • Oyster Princess, The – Ernst Lubitsch, 60 min, 1919

P

P

  • Paris, Texas (with bonus DVD)- Wim Wenders, 150 min, 1984 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Polen – 100 Years of Polish Cinema – Pawel Lozinski, 84 min, 1999 (In Deutschland Polen Box)
  • Professor Mamlock – Konrad Wolf, 93 min, 1961
  • Projekt A – Marcel Seehuber and Moritz Springer, 85 min, 2015

R

R

  • Räuber Kneissl – Marcus H. Rosenmüller, 114 min, 2008
  • Reich und Republik – Johannes Eglau, 90 min, 2007
  • Reich und Republik 1 – Anja Freyhoff and Thomas Uhlmann, 90 min, 2006
  • Reich und Republik 3 – Irmhard von zur Mühlen, 90 min, 2007
  • Reise nach Jerusalem – Lucia Chiarla, 114 min, 2018
  • Rembrandt 7 antwortet nicht – Carlo Romitelli, 85 min, 1966
  • Rhythm is it – Thomas Grube, Enrique Sánchez Lansch, 104 min, 2004
  • Rosen für den Staatsanwalt – Wolfgang Staudte, 93 min, 1959
  • Rote Kreis, Der – Jürgen Roland, 88 min, 1959 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 1)
  • Run Lola Run Tom Twyker, 81 min, 1999

S

S

  • Schöne Tag, Der – Thomas Arslan, 70 min, 2001
  • Schönste, Die – Ernsto Remani, 86 min, 1957
  • Schwimmen – Luzie Loose, 98 min, 2018
  • Secret Ceremony Joseph Losey, 104 min, 1968
  • Seltsame Gräfin, Die – Josef von Baky, 91 min, 1961 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 2)
  • Seventh Continent, The – Michael Haneke, 104 min, 1989
  • Sex in Chains – William Dieterle, 90 min, 1928
  • Shadow of the Vampire – E. Elias Merhige, 91 min, 2000
  • She-Creature, The – Edward L. Cahn, 77 min, 1956 (In Cult Classics)
  • Sieben Jahre Glück – Ernst Marischka, 86 min, 1942
  • Sieben Jahre Pech – Ernst Marischka, 90 min, 1940
  • Silent Star, The Kurt Maetzig, 95 min, 1960
  • Sing, Cowbow, Sing – Dean Reed, 86 min, 1981 (In Dean Reed Box Set)
  • Sonnenalle – Leander Haußmann, 86 min, 2009
  • Sons of Great Bear, The – Josef Mach, 93 min, 1965
  • Sophie Schooll: Die Letzten Tage Marc Rothemund, 116 min, 2005
  • Soul Kitchen – Fatih Akin, 99 min, 2008
  • Soviel Lieder, Soviel Worte – Julius Kun, 76 min, 1975 (In Dean Reed Box Set)
  • Spiders, The – Fritz Lang, 137 min, 1978
  • Stand der Dinge, Der – Wim Wenders, 117 min, 1982
  • Stand der Dinge, Der – Wim Wenders, 127 min, 1982 (In Wim Wenders Director’s Edition Box Set)
  • Starbuck Holger Meins – Gerd Conradt, 90 min, 2001
  • Stern von Afrika, Der – Alfred Weidenmann, 100 min, 1957
  • Stille nach dem Schuss, Die – Volker Schlöndorff, 98 min, 2001
  • Stroszek – Werner Herzog, 103 min, 1977 (In Werner Herzog – Frühe Jahre Box Set)
  • Student of Prague, The – Henrik Galeen, 91 min, 1926
  • Student of Prague, The – Paul Wegener, 41 min, 1913
  • System, Das – Marc Bauder, 87 min, 2010

T

T

  • Tag im September, Ein –Kevin MacDonald, 95 min, 2000
  • Tartuffe – F. W. Murnau, 63 min, 1925
  • Testament of Dr. Mabuse, The – Fritz Lang, 121 min, 1933
  • Testament of Dr. Mabuse, The – Werner Klinger, 85 min, 1962
  • Titantic –Herbert Selpin and Werner Klingler, 85 min, 1943
  • Todesspiel – Heinrich Breloer, 177 min, 1997
  • Toten Augen von London, Die – Alfred Vohrer, 95 min, 1961 (In Edgar Wallace Box Set Edition 2)
  • Totenschiff, Das – Georg Tressler, 98min, 1959
  • Traces of Stones – Frank Beyer, 133 min, 1966
  • Trial, The – Orson Welles, 119 min, 1963
  • Triumph of the Will – Leni Riefenstahl, 120 min, 1935
  • Turm, Der – Christian Schwochow, 2 x 90 Min, 2012

U

U

  • Überraschung für Max – Peter Hill, 94 min, 1979 (In Maxe Baumann Box Set)
  • Unberühbare, Die – Oskar Roehler, 104 min, 2000
  • Untergang, Der – Oliver Hirschbiegel, 180 min, 2004

V

V

  • Valerie – Josef Rusnak, 83 min, 2010
  • Vergiss Amerika – Vanessa Jopp, 87 min, 2001
  • Vermessung der Welt, Die – Detlev Buck, 118 min, 2012
  • Video Chronik 1945 – Moderator: Ulrich Wickert, 48 min, 2005
  • Vom Hirschkäfer zum Hakenkreuz – Oliver Lammert and Madeleine-Dewald, 78 min, 2001
  • Vortex – Michael Pol, 94 min, 2001

W

W

  • Wahlverwandtschaften – Siegfried Kühn, 103 min, 1974
  • Was bleibt – Hans-Christian Schmid – 85 min, 2011
  • Was ich bin, sind meine Filme – Werner Herzog, 92 min, 1978 (In Werner Herzog – Frühe Jahre Box Set)
  • Waxworks – Paul Leni, 83 min, 1924
  • Wege in die Nacht – Andreas Kleinert, 95 min, 1999 (DVD 1 of Wege in die Nacht)
  • Wenn die Heide Blüht – Hans Deppe, 95 min, 1960
  • Wer früher stirbt ist länger tot – Marcus Hausham Rosenmüller, 102 min, 2006
  • Wer wenn nicht wir – Andres Veiel, 124 min, 2010
  • Westwind – Robert Thalheim, 35mm, Farbe, 89 Minuten, 2011
  • Whisky mit Wodka – Andreas Dresen, 104 min, 2007
  • Wildcat, The Ernst Lubitsch, 82 min, 1921
  • Wings of Desire Wim Wenders, 128 min, 1987
  • Winter ade – Helke Misselwitz, 116 min, 1987/88
  • Wir können auch anders – Detlev Buck, 86 min, 1993
  • Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. – Burhan Qurbani, 123 min, 2014
  • Wismut, Die – Volker Koepp, 110 min, 1994
  • Wolke Neun – Andreas Dresen, 100 min, 2007
  • Wonderful, Horrible Life of Leni Riefenstahl, The – Ray Muller, 188 min, 1993
  • Working Man’s Death – Michael Glawoger, 122 min, 2005
  • Wunder von Bern, Das – Sönke Wortmann, 118 min, 2003
  • Wundkanal – Thomas Harlan, 107 min, 1984

Y

Y

  • Yella – Christian Petzold, 88 min, 2007

Z

Z

  • Zwei Leben – Georg Maas, 97 min, 2012